Make your own free website on Tripod.com

sarahheader.jpg

Schedule of Classes (San Pedro)

Home
Short Courses

                                                  AMA Computer Learning Center

                                                                  San Pedro, Laguna

                                                         Second Semester, 2008-2009

                                                           SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

  SECTION            A1                                         ENLISTED

    BASA1    Business Application Software                       2       T      9:00 AM  10:00 AM  403    H  11:00 AM-02:00 PM    CL

COMFUNA1 Computer Fundamentals                              2     MWF    1:00 PM   2:00 PM   402                  -

COMSK1A1 Communication Arts and Skills 1                     2       T     11:00 AM   1:00 PM   403                  -

  INTPROA1  Introduction to Programming (C Language)        2     MW     3:00 PM   4:00 PM   402    S  09:00 AM-12:00 PM    C L

   NET1A1   Introduction to Networking                           2     THS    8:00 AM   9:00 AM    DL                   -

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   14

  SECTION            B1       IT                                ENLISTED

  COMSK2B1 Communication Arts and Skills 2                    28     THS    8:00 AM   9:00 AM   401                  -

  ETHNS2B1  Euthenics 2                                            28      H     10:00 AM  11:00 AM  401                  -

  MULDEVB1  Multimedia Development                             29     MW    9:00 AM  10:00 AM  401    T  11:00 AM-02:00 PM    CL

    NET2B1   Local Area Networks                                 28    MWF   10:00 AM  11:00 AM   DL                   -

  NSTP02B1  Civic Welfare Service 2                              29      F      9:00 AM  10:00 AM  401                  -

                                                                                   S     10:00 AM  11:00 AM  401

  PHYED2B1  Dance                                                  28      W     12:00 PM   2:00 PM    PE                   -

   STCABB1   Structured Cabling Systems                         29    MWF    8:00 AM   9:00 AM    DL                   -

  SYMLOGB1  Symbolic Logic                                         29     THS    9:00 AM  10:00 AM  401                  -

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   21

  SECTION            B2       CSDP                            ENLISTED

COMPR1B2 Computer Programming 1                             8     MW    8:00 AM   9:00 AM   402   M  11:00 AM-02:00 PM    CL

  COMSK2B2 Communication Arts and Skills 2                     7     THS    9:00 AM  10:00 AM  402                  -

  ETHNS2B2  Euthenics 2                                             8       F     10:00 AM  11:00 AM  402                  -

  NSTP02B2  Civic Welfare Service 2                               7       H     11:00 AM  12:00 PM  402                  -

                                                                                   S     11:00 AM  12:00 PM

  PHYED2B2  Dance                                                   6      W     10:00 AM  12:00 PM   PE                   -

   STCABB2   Structured Cabling Systems                          8     MWF    9:00 AM  10:00 AM   DL                   -

  SYMLOGB2  Symbolic Logic                                          7     THS    8:00 AM   9:00 AM   402                  -

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   18

  SECTION            B3       BIM and CBA                 ENLISTED

    BOKB3    Bookkeeping                                            7     MWF    9:00 AM  10:00 AM  404                  -

  BUSMATB3  Elements of Business Mathematics                 13    MWF    8:00 AM   9:00 AM   404                  -

  BUSMGTB3  Business Management                               13      F     11:00 AM  12:00 PM  404                  -

                                                                                   T      8:00 AM   9:00 AM   404

  COMSK2B3 Communication Arts and Skills 2                    12     THS   10:00 AM  11:00 AM  404                  -

  DESKPBB3  Desktop Publishing                                     7       M     10:00 AM  11:00 AM  404   W  11:00 AM-02:00 PM    CL

  ETHNS2B3  Euthenics 2                                            12      H      8:00 AM   9:00 AM   404                  -

FILEPROB3 File Organization and Processing                    7     THS    9:00 AM  10:00 AM  404                  -

  NSTP02B3  Civic Welfare Service 2                              14      H     11:00 AM  12:00 PM  404                  -

                                                                                   S      8:00 AM   9:00 AM   404

  PHYED2B3  Dance                                                  13      S     12:00 PM   2:00 PM    PE                   -

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   23

  SECTION            B4       CBA                             ENLISTED

  COMBASB  Intro to Computer-based Acctg System            6      WF     9:00 AM  10:00 AM  402   M  09:00 AM-12:00 PM    CL

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   3

     M-MONDAY  T-TUESDAY  W-WEDNESDAY  H-THURSDAY  F-FRIDAY  S-SATURDAY                                          03-Oct-08


  SECTION            B5       CSNT                            ENLISTED

  COMSK2B5 Communication Arts and Skills 2                     9     MWF    9:00 AM  10:00 AM  402                  -

  ETHNS2B5  Euthenics 2                                             9       T     11:00 AM  12:00 PM  402                  -

  FUNELECB  Fundamentals of Electricity and Electronics        9     MWF   10:00 AM  11:00 AM  402    T  12:00 PM-03:00 PM    DL

    NET2B5   Local Area Networks                                  9     THS   10:00 AM  11:00 AM   DL                   -

  NSTP02B5  Civic Welfare Service 2                              11      H     11:00 AM  12:00 PM  401                  -

                                                                                   S     12:00 PM   1:00 PM   402

  PHYED2B5  Dance                                                   7       S      8:00 AM  10:00 AM   PE                   -

   STCABB5   Structured Cabling Systems                          9     MWF   11:00 AM  12:00 PM   DL                   -

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   19

  SECTION            B6       IT                                ENLISTED

  COMSK2B6 Communication Arts and Skills 2                     1      TH     5:00 PM   6:30 PM   401                  -

  ETHNS2B6  Euthenics 2                                             1       T      3:00 PM   4:00 PM   401                  -

  MULDEVB6  Multimedia Development                              2      TH     4:00 PM   5:00 PM   401   M  02:00 PM-05:00 PM    CL

    NET2B6   Local Area Networks                                  1     MWF    5:00 PM   6:00 PM    DL                   -

  NSTP02B6  Civic Welfare Service 2                               1       F      2:00 PM   3:00 PM   401                  -

                                                                                   F      3:00 PM   4:00 PM   401

  PHYED2B6  Dance                                                   1      W      2:00 PM   4:00 PM    PE                   -

   STCABB6   Structured Cabling Systems                          1     MWF    6:00 PM   7:00 PM    DL                   -

  SYMLOGB6  Symbolic Logic                                          3     MWF    7:00 PM   8:00 PM    DL                   -

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   21

  SECTION            D1      CSDP and IT                  ENLISTED

  INTAPP2D  Internet Application Development 2               12    MWF    5:00 PM   6:00 PM   403    S  09:00 AM-12:00 PM    CL

  INTSECD1  Internet and Intranet Security                     12    MWF    6:00 PM   7:00 PM   403                  -

    OJTD1    On-the-Job Training (300 hrs)                      23      S      1:00 PM   2:00 PM   403                  -

  PHYED4D1  Team Sports                                           25      S      2:00 PM   4:00 PM    PE                   -

  PREVALD1  Professional Ethics and Values Education         27      H      9:00 AM  10:00 AM  403                  -

                                                                                   F      3:00 PM   4:00 PM   403

  SYSDESD1  Systems Analysis and Design                       25    MWF    4:00 PM   5:00 PM   403                  -

TECWRTD1 Technical Writing                                      24      W     11:00 AM  12:00 PM  403                  -

                                                                                   M      3:00 PM   4:00 PM   403

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   19

  SECTION            D2      CSDP                            ENLISTED

COMPR3D2 Computer Programming 3                            12     WF     2:00 PM   3:00 PM   402    H  02:00 PM-05:00 PM    CL

PROJMGTD2 Project Management                                 21    MWF    5:00 PM   6:00 PM   402                  -

  WEBPDD2  Web Page Design and Development               23     WF     1:00 PM   2:00 PM   403    H  05:00 PM-08:00 PM    CL

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   9

  SECTION            D3      BIM and CSNT and CBA   ENLISTED

INFOSYSD3 Management Information System                  11    MWF    2:00 PM   3:00 PM   403                  -

    OJTD3    On-the-Job Training (300 hrs)                      17      S      9:00 AM  10:00 AM  403                  -

  PHYED4D3  Team Sports                                           21      S     10:00 AM  12:00 PM   PE                   -

SHWRITED3 Shorthand Writing                                    12    MWF    4:00 PM   5:00 PM   402                  -

TECWRTD3 Technical Writing                                      21      W     11:00 AM  12:00 PM  402                  -

                                                                                   W      3:00 PM   4:00 PM   403

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   12

  SECTION            D4      CSNT                            ENLISTED

   ECSYSD4   Electronics and Communication Systems           7     MWF    2:00 PM   3:00 PM    DL                   -

   NET4D4   Network Architecture                                 7      TH    11:00 AM  12:00 PM   DL                   -

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   6

     M-MONDAY  T-TUESDAY  W-WEDNESDAY  H-THURSDAY  F-FRIDAY  S-SATURDAY                                          03-Oct-08


  SECTION            D5      CBA                             ENLISTED

CONTRTD5 Law on Business Obligation and Contract          4      W      6:00 PM   7:30 PM   401                  -

   DBSYSD5   Database Management System                      4       H      5:00 PM   6:30 PM   402    S  12:00 PM-03:00 PM    CL

  FACCT2D5  Financial Accounting 2                                4       M      3:30 PM   5:00 PM   401    S  03:00 PM-06:00 PM    CL

   Visit  www.aclc.tk  for Online Pre-Enlistment procedure                                                  Total Units   10

     M-MONDAY  T-TUESDAY  W-WEDNESDAY  H-THURSDAY  F-FRIDAY  S-SATURDAY                                          03-Oct-08

Petitioned Subject
Name
Course
ALGBRA
Izon, Arcenia D.
BIM
ETHNS2
Lapidario, Jhoan A.
IT
INTAPP1
Lapidario, Jhoan A.
IT
NET3
Alano, Jamela Marie L.
IT
NET3
Lapidario, Jhoan A.
IT
NET3
Rufin, Lovely Bien B.
IT
PHYED1
Balanquit, Hanna Carmela Grace C.
CSDP
PHYED1
Pedrajas, Joan A.
CSDP
PHYED2
Tarnate, Regine H.
BIM
PUBSPK
Tarnate, Regine H.
 
PUBSPK
Sarmiento, Jeoffrey M.
 
Subjects not transferred to system
ARENDAIN, JANINE MARIE C
 
Subjects not transferred to system
BERNAL, LORNA P
 
Subjects not transferred to system
BERNAL, LORNA P
 
Subjects not transferred to system
BERNAL, LORNA P
 

http://my.ama.edu.ph

Tel. No. 501-2977, 501-2975, Cel. No. 0920-210-1911