Make your own free website on Tripod.com

sarahheader.jpg

Schedule of Classes (Sta. Cruz)

Home
Short Courses

                                         AMA Computer Learning Center

                                                       STA. CRUZ, LAGUNA

                                                Second Semester, 2008-2009

                                                  SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

SECTION                        B1                       IT

COMSK2B1  Communication Arts and Skills 2              3    MWF      08:00 AM - 09:00 AM      201                   -

ETHNS2B1  Euthenics 2                                   1      T        09:00 AM - 10:00 AM      201                   -

INFOSYSB1 Management Information System             3     THS       10:00 AM - 11:00 AM      201                   -

NET1B1     Introduction to Networking                     3     THS       08:00 AM - 09:00 AM      201                   -

NSTP02B1   Civic Welfare Service 2                       3      H        11:00 AM - 12:00 PM      201                   -

                                                                    T        11:00 AM - 12:00 PM      201

PHYED2B1   Dance                                         2      S        12:00 PM - 02:00 PM      PE                   -

PREVALB1  Professional Ethics and Values Education     3      H        09:00 AM - 10:00 AM      201                   -

                                                                    S        09:00 AM - 10:00 AM      201

STCABB1    Structured Cabling Systems                  3    MWF      09:00 AM - 10:00 AM      201                   -

SYMLOGB1  Symbolic Logic                               3    MWF      10:00 AM - 11:00 AM      201                   -

SECTION                        B2                       CSDP

COMPR1B2 Computer Programming 1                     3     TH        10:00 AM - 11:00 AM      301    M   12:00 PM-03:00 PM     CL

COMSK2B2  Communication Arts and Skills 2              3    MWF      09:00 AM - 10:00 AM      301                   -

ETHNS2B2  Euthenics 2                                   1      T        10:00 AM - 11:00 AM      301                   -

MULDEVB2  Multimedia Development                      3     TS        09:00 AM - 10:00 AM      301    W   12:00 PM-03:00 PM     CL

NET1B2     Introduction to Networking                     3    MWF      08:00 AM - 09:00 AM      301                   -

NSTP02B2   Civic Welfare Service 2                       3      H        11:00 AM - 12:00 PM      301                   -

                                                                    F        10:00 AM - 11:00 AM      301

PHYED2B2   Dance                                         2      S        10:00 AM - 12:00 PM      PE                   -

PREVALB2  Professional Ethics and Values Education     3      H        09:00 AM - 10:00 AM      301                   -

                                                                    H        10:00 AM - 11:00 AM      301

SYMLOGB2  Symbolic Logic                               3     THS       08:00 AM - 09:00 AM      301                   -

SECTION                        B3                       CSNT & BIM & CBA

COMSK2B3  Communication Arts and Skills 2              3    MWF      11:00 AM - 12:00 PM      302                   -

ETHNS2B3  Euthenics 2                                   1      M        12:00 PM - 01:00 PM      302                   -

FUNELECB3                          Fundamentals of Electricity and Electronics     4               MWF 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM           302         T           12:00 PM-03:00 PM           302

NET2B3     Local Area Networks                         3     THS       11:00 AM - 12:00 PM      302                   -

NSTP02B3   Civic Welfare Service 2                       3      F        09:00 AM - 10:00 AM      302                   -

                                                                    W        12:00 PM - 01:00 PM      302

PHYED2B3   Dance                                         2      S        08:00 AM - 10:00 AM      PE                   -

PREVALB3  Professional Ethics and Values Education     3      H        09:00 AM - 10:00 AM      302                   -

                                                                    F        12:00 PM - 01:00 PM      302

STCABB3    Structured Cabling Systems                  3     THS       10:00 AM - 11:00 AM      302                   -

SECTION                        B4                       BIM

BOKB4       Bookkeeping                                  3     TH        01:00 PM - 02:00 PM      201                   -

BUSMATB4  Elements of Business Mathematics           3     TH        02:00 PM - 03:00 PM      201                   -

DESKPBB4  Desktop Publishing                            2      F        12:00 PM - 01:00 PM      301    M   08:00 AM-11:00 AM     CL

SHWRITEB4 Shorthand Writing                             3     TH        12:00 PM - 01:00 PM      201                   -


SECTION                        B5                       CBA

BUSMGTB5 Business Management                        3      F        11:00 AM - 12:00 PM      201                   -

                                                                    F        01:00 PM - 02:00 PM      201

COMBASB5 Intro to Computer-based Acctg System       4     MW       01:00 PM - 02:00 PM      201    W   08:00 AM-11:00 AM     CL

PARTCOB5  Partnership and Corporation                   3     MF       12:00 PM - 01:00 PM      201                   -

SECTION                        B6                       IT

INFOSYSB6 Management Information System             3    MWF      01:00 PM - 02:00 PM      301                   -

PREVALB6  Professional Ethics and Values Education     3      H        09:00 AM - 10:00 AM      21                    -

SECTION                        D1                      IT

COMPR3D1 Computer Programming 3                     3     MW       04:00 PM - 05:00 PM      201    S    08:00 AM-11:00 AM     CL

OJTD1       On-the-Job Training (300 hrs)                 1      S        12:00 PM - 01:00 PM      201                   -

PHYED4D1   Team Sports                                  2      S        02:00 PM - 04:00 PM      PE                   -

PROJMGTD Project Management                          3    MWF      02:00 PM - 03:00 PM      201                   -

SYSDESD1  Systems Analysis and Design                3    MWF      03:00 PM - 04:00 PM      201                   -

TECWRTD1 Technical Writing                              3     WS       11:00 AM - 12:00 PM      201                   -

SECTION                        D2                      CSDP

INTAPP2D2  Internet Application Development 2            4      F        02:00 PM - 03:00 PM      301    W   03:00 PM-06:00 PM     C L

NET3D2     Wide Area Network                           3     MW       01:00 PM - 02:00 PM      302                   -

SECTION                        D3                      CSNT

DIGELED3   Digital Electronics                             4     MW       02:00 PM - 03:00 PM      302    S    12:00 PM-03:00 PM     302

NET4D3     Network Architecture                          3     MW       03:00 PM - 04:00 PM      302                   -

SHOPEND3  Shop Enterpreneurship                        3      F        03:00 PM - 05:00 PM      302                   -

SECTION                        D4                      BIM

WEBPDD4   Web Page Design and Development          3     MW       02:00 PM - 03:00 PM      301    W   03:00 PM-06:00 PM     CL

http://my.ama.edu.ph

Tel. No. 501-2977, 501-2975, Cel. No. 0920-210-1911